Festival of the Sprat Itinerary -10th to 12th June

Festival of the Sprat Itinerary, Friday – 10/06/201613124724_1722331414705129_7728527464679552486_n

Main Stage:-

18:00 to 20:00 pm – Music program featuring Nevena / X Factor / local groups and performers.
20:00-20:30 pm – Victor Kalev
20:30 to 21:30 pm – Goji – concert
21:30 to 23:00 pm – Orchestra Karandila Junior – live concert
23:00 to 04:00 pm – DJ SKILL – “Balkanton Retro party ‘ (Disco “FIRST LINE”-North Beach)
Arena (take this to mean generally in Kranevo):-

23:00 – LK
“Living Legends” – a feature film, Bulgaria, 2014
Writer: Sanya Borisova, Niki Iliev, Nikolai Vasilevski
Director: Niki Iliev
Cast: Stefan Shterev, Yana Marinova, Georgi Kadurin, Lyubomir Kovachev, Orlin Pavlov, Michele Placido, Sanya Borisova and others.

Festival of the Sprat Itinerary, Saturday – 11/06/2016

 

 Main Stage:-

11:00 to 12:00 pm – Folklore program involving formation “Chanovete” and others.
12:00 to 12:15 pm – Official opening of the Festival by the Mayor of s.Kranevo
12:15 to 12:30 pm – Composition of old urban songs to N.ch. “Bacho Kiro”-s.Kranevo
12:30 to 13:30 pm – Music program
13:30 to 14:00 pm – Kids rock bands “Iron Sharks” / “Infern”
14:30 – 15:00 – Children’s rock bands “Black Angels” / “RF”
15:30 to 17:00 pm – International musical and artistic program
17:30-18:00 pm – Call for jokes on fishing and fishing-themed “Big Sprat”
18:00 to 19:45 pm – Music program
19:45 to 20:00 pm – Withdrawal of winning the lottery for the day.
20:00 to 21:30 pm – Concert TUTURUTKA – “20 years later”
21:30 to 23:00 pm – Concert of ” TONIKA ST

Arena:-
12:00 to 14:00 pm – “The broth of the Mayor” – treats the mayor of s.Kranevo, celebrating the traditional festival of the village.
14:00-14:30 pm – Playing with the audience – most deftly cleaning Sprat.
15:00 to 15:30 pm – Playing with the audience – inscribed with beer
16:00 to 16:30 pm – Playing with the audience – Nadyazhdane with Sprat
17:00 to 17:30 pm – Playing with the audience – Family Wars
18:00 to 19:00 pm – I the run – Brewer mile – mass run – race
23:00 – Summer cinema – ” 11 ” – feature film, Bulgaria, 2015
Writer: Nikolay Kolev, Director: Michaela Komitova
Cast: Yana Marinova, Ralitsa Pascalev, Niki Sotirov Bashar Rahal, bojka velkova Producer: Hristo Hristov

Childrens Stage:-
10:00 to 11:00 pm – Puppet Theatre “The Three Little Pigs”
11:30 to 16:00 pm – Creative workshop “river-done”
Contest for best drawing competition for the best ‘small’ talent
4:00 p.m. to 17:00 pm – Kids party – TsATsAteka – games and dances
Festival of the Sprat Itinerary, Sunday- 12/06/2016

Festival of the Sprat Itinerary, Sunday- 12/06/2016

 Main Stage:-

STANT & Moto Show – Main alley / Cherno

10:00 to 12:00 h – EXTREME ATTACK Motocycle stunt show

– Main alley / Cherno

12:00 to 14:30 pm – Music program

15:00 to 16:30 pm – International musical and artistic program

17:00 to 17:45 pm – Music program featuring local artists.

17:45 to 18:00 pm – Withdrawal of winning the lottery for the day.

18:00 – Closing of the Festival, Procession involving all participants Cherno More.

Arena:-

12:00 to 16:00 – Culinary show with Uti Bachvarov

Childrens Stage:-

10:00 to 11:00 pm – Puppet Theatre “Boy and wind”

11:30 to 16:00 pm – Creative workshop “river-done”

Competition for the best application, a competition for the best artistic performance

4:00 p.m. to 17:00 pm – Kids party – TsATsAteka – games and dances

 

Download Festival of the Sprat Itinerary (PDF format)

The following two tabs change content below.
This post is by the site author, you can contribute your own posts, either contact contact us, or submit your post here. If you are a wordpress user you can recieve access to post to the back end!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Translate »